ARIZONA TENNIS COACHES ASSOCIATION 2019 ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

Division I

Boys

First Team All-State

Ethan Lee, Rincon/University

Luke Urlaub, Desert Vista

Neil Bhardwaja, Hamilton

Rahul Bhat, Hamilton

Jonny Auh, Desert Mountain

Zach Fernandez, Sunnyslope

Second Team All-State

Drew Postillion, Brophy

Garrett Metzler, Brophy

Ari Andreopuolos, Pinnacle

Travis Young, Liberty

Owen Reynolds, Gilbert

Austreberto Carlon, Desert Vista

Honorable Mention

Denis Liu, Corona Del Sol

Alex Vandergeest, Corona Del Sol

Justin Stouffer, Sunnyslope

Jack Vincent, Sunnyslope

Parker Chapman, Highland

Adryan Taylor, Mountain Pointe

Mateo Moss, Chaparral

Tatsu Tsurumi, Perry

Sean O’Gara, Brophy

 

ARIZONA TENNIS COACHES ASSOCIATION

2019 ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

Division II

Boys

First Team All-State

Oliver Boleratzky, Deer Valley

Rush Williams, Arcadia

Harry Carrozza, Cactus Shadows

Ryan Hildebrand, Cactus Shadows

Morgan Donavan, Notre Dame Prep

Brendan Perry, Catalina Foothills

Second Team All-State

Mason Lee, Catalina Foothills

Anton Nazaroff, Catalina Foothills

Max Bilyk, Notre Dame Prep

Eric Meyer, Nogales

Eduardo Yepiz, Nogales

Theodor Wolf, Betty Fairfax

Honorable Mention

Jeffrey Huether, Salpointe

Kade Talbot, Thunderbird

Rhys Williams, Arcadia

Ben Finley, Paradise Valley

Kade Juelfs, Lee Williams

ARIZONA TENNIS COACHES ASSOCIATION

2019 ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

Division III

Boys

First Team All-State

Ashton Kroeger, Phoenix Country Day

Wilder Cooke, The Gregory School

Ntal Richards, Scottsdale Christian

Josue Cortez, Scottsdale Christian

Adway Gopakumar, Scottsdale Prep

Jordan Merrill, Benson

Second Team All-State

Tyler Bierman, Thatcher

Michael Greer, Thatcher

Jack Swenson, Scottsdale Prep

Eric Emami, Phoenix Country Day

Bobby Wendt, Phoenix Country Day

Cameron Meinhart, Coronado

Honorable Mention

Aaron Reese, Pusch Ridge

Alex D’Agostino, Pusch Ridge

Luke Laurie, Tanque Verde

Grant Richardson, Thatcher

AIZONA TENNIS COACHES ASSOCIATION

2019 ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

Division I

Girls

First Team All-State

Josie Frazier, Desert Mountain

Savanna Kollock, Desert Mountain

Emi Visic, Desert Vista

Rimona Rouf, Desert Vista

Hailey Stelse, Desert Mountain

McKenna Koenig, Desert Mountain

Second Team All-State

Cate Broerman, Horizon

Tristanne Dechoux, Xavier

Erica Stutz, Xavier

Gabriella Moss, Chaparral

Liza Isayev, Horizon

Nicole Lesan, Shadow Ridge

Honorable Mention

Tanvi Nerendran, Rincon

Shivika Agawal, Hamilton

Ryan Kershner, Xavier

Matilyn Wang, Chaparral

Elizabeth Vijan, Pinnacle

Elisa Magtoto, Corona Del Sol

Kendra Ferrel, Red Mountain

McKenzie Jones, Perry

Torye Calleja, Boulder Creek

ARIZONA TENNIS COACHES ASSOCIATION

2019 ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

Division II

Girls

First Team All-State

Emily Flowers, Catalina Foothills

Annabelle Mulick, Catalina Foothills

Danielle Quenzler, Cactus Shadows

Nicole Quenzler, Cactus Shadows

Maysa Tuftin, Notre Dame Prep

Natalie Hoffman, Notre Dame Prep

Second Team All-State

Madeline Monroy, Canyon View

Kambra Roles, Canyon View

Ava Andrews, Prescott

Samantha Loving, Salpointe

Deondra Bacchus, Thunderbird

Brooke Belitz, Notre Dame Prep

Honorable Mention

Paulette Careaga, Salpointe

Elizabeth Pullen, Marana Mt. View

Caroline Nieminen, Cactus Shadows

Selma Fereres, Catalina Foothills

Sophie Silverman, Catalina Foothills

Marle Kroll, Seton Catholic

Marisol Anachondo, Casa Grande

Tatum Liska, Lake Havasu

 

ARIZONA TENNIS COACHES ASSOCIATION

2019 ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

Division III

Girls

First Team All-State

Sofia Fetsis, Pusch Ridge

Sangeet Bhalla, Chandler Prep

Emma Reilly, Pusch Ridge

Colleen Harris, Pusch Ridge

Lacie Whitmer, Thatcher

Ashlyn McMaster, Thatcher

Second Team All-State

Daniela Castro-Martinez, Phoenix Country Day

Katerina Stender, Gilbert Classical

Kay Lee Merrill, Benson

Bri Biddle, Northland Prep

Emma Uhlig, Odyssey Institute

Atlanta Kisbaugh, Odyssey Institute

Honorable Mention

Aeliana Ricci, Basis Flagstaff

Eugenia Trakal, Gilbert Classical

Kaitlyn Lunt, Duncan

Kate Bailey, Northland Prep

 

 

ARIZONA TENNIS COACHES ASSOCIATION

ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

2019

2019 Coach of the year

Boys

Chris Cook, Thatcher

2019 Coach of the year

Girls

Kristie Stevens, Catalina Foothills

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *